[ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12510,618438.3085,66516.48
2. Pink Floyd607,989548.4581,35516.19
3. Led Zeppelin447,132488.1762,52915.10
4. Radiohead6211,455647.6563,27714.91
5. The Rolling Stones978,348507.7457,63314.45
6. David Bowie507,933417.7651,57714.26
7. U28410,222547.3765,07614.22
8. Peter Gabriel588,605387.5955,02714.16
9. R.E.M.9510,200627.3558,01214.03
10. Neil Young897,001477.5854,36813.80
11. Porcupine Tree498,741367.4745,28113.71
12. Dire Straits345,486358.0037,87613.70
13. The Cure347,489407.5342,18013.49
14. Pearl Jam408,291587.3744,64413.43
15. The Who375,042197.9733,00913.33
16. Bob Dylan1146,708417.3049,91413.12
17. Jimi Hendrix393,189178.4925,30413.10
18. Beck548,794577.1740,04613.02
19. Talking Heads447,425487.2043,65912.93
20. Bob Marley416,379327.4632,55112.81
21. The Shins259,423447.1828,00312.69
22. Calexico328,963377.2825,66512.69
23. Nick Drake174,426287.9820,78612.56
24. Fleetwood Mac475,044447.5531,03412.56
25. Van Morrison714,821297.6228,30712.49
26. Simon & Garfunkel262,517158.4521,52912.45
27. Patty Griffin416,637267.2426,36412.23
28. Wilco447,610317.1724,17512.20
29. Neko Case376,386297.2922,94412.10
30. Massive Attack223,881237.6423,98912.01
31. Cowboy Junkies467,001397.0426,84311.99
32. Elbow446,049427.1026,06711.86
33. Stevie Wonder153,082177.8719,91511.80
34. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers584,662357.2925,40111.78
35. Thievery Corporation295,978357.0425,87211.73
36. Ray LaMontagne215,437277.2620,86611.71
37. Paul Simon474,432347.2825,69911.71
38. Mark Knopfler324,157237.4422,20311.70
39. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,700128.0716,76611.70
40. The Police144,040207.4719,80411.58
41. Crowded House244,630207.3818,95811.57
42. Johnny Cash212,300117.9421,00211.54
43. Santana343,727327.3623,67511.50
44. Death Cab for Cutie415,751526.9325,10411.46
45. Air284,333197.3519,29511.46
46. Elvis Costello486,618396.6631,65711.45
47. Jethro Tull293,184227.4623,77711.44
48. Chris Isaak404,455247.3119,35711.43
49. The Clash153,504147.5318,99411.42
50. Los Lobos385,988396.9422,10311.39
51. The Doors312,973237.5421,96611.37
52. Coldplay555,118286.8430,26111.37
53. Marvin Gaye82,057118.3512,72211.36
54. Morcheeba224,274287.2818,54411.28
55. The National255,455357.1017,18811.24
56. Eels374,998357.0520,05311.22
57. Tom Waits363,825207.1024,59311.17
58. The Black Keys184,058287.3515,96211.15
59. The Kinks333,590267.2720,14511.12
60. The Dandy Warhols204,221187.2416,92511.10
61. Suzanne Vega354,743267.0418,78111.06
62. The Smashing Pumpkins334,169267.1019,70211.04
63. Depeche Mode283,318267.2321,65511.04
64. Arcade Fire274,860316.9319,79410.98
65. Grateful Dead443,662386.9825,34410.95
66. John Lennon212,163137.8515,28010.95
67. Doves314,866176.9617,80710.91
68. Gomez424,945216.8918,06810.84
69. Spoon275,261496.8816,91110.82
70. The Pretenders273,439217.2316,40610.78
71. Madrugada132,537187.6114,19810.76
72. Mazzy Star183,020207.4813,54410.76
73. Elton John232,271237.5218,22910.75
74. Ray Charles131,87878.209,98510.74
75. My Morning Jacket204,367246.9317,74910.72
76. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club264,576336.9715,81310.71
77. The Decemberists404,748366.7520,46310.70
78. Tori Amos704,650366.4930,77210.68
79. Beth Orton354,051256.9517,97710.67
80. Aimee Mann203,44897.2214,85310.66
81. Kate Bush242,882307.0920,83410.59
82. Younger Brother62,726187.4713,20610.58
83. Moby343,245437.0019,88710.57
84. Guster173,871167.1113,83410.56
85. Anna Ternheim214,064237.1112,80510.54
86. Cake373,997286.6724,06810.53
87. Allman Brothers251,764247.8513,45610.52
88. Elliott Smith143,10377.609,20410.52
89. Leonard Cohen312,879166.9922,17310.51
90. Steely Dan222,538267.1620,44210.51
91. Bruce Cockburn494,007336.8418,30310.50
92. Bruce Springsteen632,654217.1020,60910.49
93. George Harrison231,83787.8212,66910.47
94. John Lee Hooker132,458127.779,35110.46
95. The Smiths142,616157.2915,77210.46
96. Dave Brubeck61,19288.569,29110.45
97. Snow Patrol263,687147.0214,83910.44
98. Tom Petty212,613217.3913,60210.44
99. Iron & Wine284,351226.9213,86910.43
100. Portishead61,92167.9210,03110.41
101. The Wailin' Jennys192,881137.3312,38510.38
102. Silversun Pickups133,58697.1411,95710.35
103. Norah Jones283,376307.0713,98810.34
104. Vienna Teng263,709206.8716,38810.33
105. Morphine253,414147.0114,83110.33
106. Traffic212,205147.4314,22310.32
107. Zero 7142,501107.4711,57510.31
108. Muddy Waters111,996137.849,67710.31
109. Hooverphonic243,109167.1413,54910.30
110. Ludovico Einaudi91,784107.7212,46510.28
111. John Hiatt593,576216.8216,68510.23
112. The Moody Blues181,815187.5913,62610.23
113. Pixies92,452137.4111,61710.21
114. Jefferson Airplane202,109227.4712,87610.20
115. Nirvana121,96137.5113,32310.20
116. KT Tunstall193,837246.9811,85210.19
117. J.J. Cale332,487197.539,66310.19
118. Supergrass124,201206.8612,31210.17
119. Sarah McLachlan302,47097.1914,58110.16
120. José González123,440157.209,60110.14
121. The Derek Trucks Band103,559187.0610,53410.09
122. Leo Kottke192,147197.579,86610.07
123. Ben Harper364,100276.5915,6159.98
124. Alt-J112,315237.3710,5729.98
125. Andrew Bird244,032186.7911,8549.97
126. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,45167.959,0689.95
127. Harry Manx243,493286.8711,8399.92
128. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,91557.619,2839.91
129. Little Feat302,145217.3211,2399.88
130. Robert Plant272,900276.8514,3659.86
131. Aretha Franklin71,20578.406,4179.85
132. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,340157.889,7909.83
133. Joni Mitchell492,746316.5921,5039.82
134. Miles Davis101,20097.9010,8369.82
135. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,384157.7710,5009.81
136. Cracker303,647286.6014,6149.79
137. Tracy Chapman362,269107.0214,1819.78
138. The Church162,151117.359,7149.77
139. Natalie Merchant393,429276.4618,8079.76
140. The Byrds171,801187.588,9889.76
141. Roxy Music101,787127.539,5029.74
142. Florence + The Machine242,784166.8513,3839.74
143. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,652187.0011,3039.71
144. Loreena McKennitt192,097187.0514,0489.71
145. Goldfrapp172,974206.8511,6439.67
146. Agnes Obel91,886197.469,0129.66
147. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,197127.249,7969.66
148. Jeff Beck121,593127.4411,2209.65
149. Echo & the Bunnymen132,361187.0610,9639.62
150. Otis Redding896858.466,2559.59
151. Sinéad O'Connor302,046136.9913,7019.57
152. Cream151,406197.639,4719.55
153. Fleet Foxes102,677147.048,8759.53
154. Talk Talk111,590187.489,4289.52
155. Michael Hedges71,408137.926,5509.52
156. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,097117.0411,5649.50
157. Arctic Monkeys223,364256.6411,0879.47
158. Bonobo102,909166.918,8749.45
159. Turin Brakes203,047196.819,3139.42
160. Gotye92,190137.119,2099.42
161. The Boxer Rebellion92,676197.117,2939.41
162. Emmylou Harris302,044277.0510,7959.41
163. Eddie Vedder111,916157.347,9069.39
164. Supertramp101,20397.5710,3169.36
165. Joan Osborne272,559156.6214,0589.36
166. Buena Vista Social Club51,47797.528,4029.35
167. The Stone Roses81,63387.477,8059.34
168. Foo Fighters101,775117.239,4789.34
169. Nina Simone1099348.097,1309.34
170. Patti Smith202,051276.9111,8999.33
171. Broken Bells82,339147.117,7419.32
172. Other Lives112,601127.106,8149.30
173. The Audreys72,902166.947,3529.29
174. Emancipator91,767197.258,7529.28
175. Midnight Oil122,022136.9410,9619.27
176. PJ Harvey171,97887.029,8249.24
177. The New Pornographers152,278176.978,8239.23
178. The War on Drugs51,593207.427,6029.22
179. Muse152,012106.7912,8429.22
180. Queen131,054127.619,9349.19
181. Ben Howard71,876197.257,4479.19
182. David Gilmour111,488147.299,3639.19
183. Neil Finn131,973107.157,7169.16
184. Al Green61,05778.055,7319.15
185. The Waterboys121,656167.129,6989.14
186. VAST112,294126.997,7019.13
187. Gustavo Santaolalla31,32667.815,4119.10
188. Great Lake Swimmers82,242117.136,1879.06
189. Lucinda Williams302,067136.7011,7479.04
190. King Crimson141,32667.269,6889.04
191. Poe111,83897.008,9239.03
192. Band of Horses61,85177.286,0819.00
193. The Psychedelic Furs111,669157.157,9468.99
194. Feist102,089107.007,2648.97
195. Kathleen Edwards101,71167.226,9798.97
196. Cat Stevens281,090267.508,6328.97
197. Queens of the Stone Age51,617147.257,0458.95
198. Hem151,74477.186,9428.94
199. The Band221,33367.357,7688.94
200. Sam Phillips202,827176.578,6858.93